Sale!
31oVNXUPErL.jpg

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi

$26.95 $13.48

1000 in stock

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi Description

GC-H21ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet UTP (Cat.3 or Cat. 5) cables and 100Base-FX multimode (ST connectors) fiber optic cables. As defined in IEEE 802.3 802.3u standards, 10Base-T 100BaseTX specify the transmission over category 3 or 5 cables media can transmit signals up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX specifies the transmission in multimode fiber media can transmit signals up to 2 kilometers and transmit even longer distance in single-mode fiber medias. GC-H21ST comes with one RJ45 connector with Auto Cross Over feature to connect to a 10 or 100Base-TX device such as workstation, hub or switch, etc. via Cat.5 copper cables and one ST connector to connect to a 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber device via 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um multimode fiber cables. GC-H21ST will convert the signals between these two different types of cables.The GC-H21ST is a slim and compact unit with strong metal case. It features 6 status LEDs for easy diagnostics and trouble shooting.

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi buy

Making use of the service of the online store, you can find dating 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi of various styles, kinds and colors. We live working with the, producing gentle, durable along with great merchandise.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *